Memlingstraat 9 1077 LP Amsterdam 

Logo Tandartspraktijk Apollo

Privacy declaration

Dental practice Apollo, located at Memlingstraat 9 1077LP in Amsterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

Tandartspraktijk Apollo
Memlingstraat 9
1077LP Amsterdam

(020) 6738114

 
Personal data that we process

Tandartspraktijk Apollo processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name
- Sex
- Date of birth
- Birthplace
- Address data
- Phone number
- E-mail address
– Information about your activities on our website
– Internet browser and device type
 
Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian consent. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@tandartsapollo.nl and we will delete this information.

 
For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data

Dental Practice Apollo processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to carry out our services
 
How long we keep personal data
Dental Practice Apollo does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: until the patient has deregistered from the practice.
 
Sharing personal data with third parties
Dental Practice Apollo does not sell your data to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Dental Practice Apollo remains responsible for these processing operations.
 
Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Dentist Practice Apollo uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Tandartspraktijk Apollo uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/positie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

 
View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Tandartspraktijk Apollo and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@tandartsapollo.nl. To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. Dental Practice Apollo would also like to point out that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 
How we secure personal data

Dental Practice Apollo takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@tandartsapollo.nl

Buitenkant Tandartspraktijk Apollo

You are very welcome in our practice in Amsterdam

Register at Dental Practice Apollo in Amsterdam

Google Rating
5.0
Based on 52 reviews
js_loader
Logo Tandartspraktijk Apollo